EEVblog Electronics Community Forum

EDA => Circuit Studio => Topic started by: ahbushnell on April 09, 2017, 06:51:01 pm

Title: Script/Macro in Circuit Studio?
Post by: ahbushnell on April 09, 2017, 06:51:01 pm
Hi,

Does Circuit Studio have a scripting/macro capability?

Thanks
Andy
Title: Re: Script/Macro in Circuit Studio?
Post by: voltsandjolts on April 09, 2017, 09:24:23 pm
Nah, you need big Altium for that.
What are you trying to achieve?
Title: Re: Script/Macro in Circuit Studio?
Post by: ahbushnell on April 10, 2017, 12:05:13 am
I'm just trying to figure out the capabilities.

 

Thanks!
Andy